Stuart's of Carluke 34A Service

Details of disruption to the Stuart's of Carluke 34A Service

Passengers of the new Stuart's of Carluke Service 34A which operates between Lanark and Livingston via Fauldhouse, Breich West Calder & Polbeth should note that the timetable will change from Monday 12 October 2020.  These changes are minor, but necessary to improve reliability and to build passenger confidence in this new service.  The timetable can be viewed below.

34A Lanark Interchange - Livingston Bus Terminal

Monday to Friday    
Lanark, Bus Stn08000920

Then 

Every

Hour 

Until

1620
Cleghorn, Harelaw Cross Road Northbound080909291629
Forth , Climpy Road081709371637
Forth, Carmuir081909391639
Torbothie, Brown St082509451645
Fauldhouse, Bridge St082909511651
Breich, Post Office083509551655
West Calder, Union Sq084410041704
Livingston, Bus Terminal085510151715
Saturday    
Lanark, Bus Stn08000920

Then 

Every

Hour 

Until

1720
Cleghorn, Harelaw Cross Road Northbound080909291726
Forth , Climpy Road081709371733
Forth, Carmuir081909391735
Torbothie, Brown St082509451745
Fauldhouse, Bridge St082909511751
Breich, Post Office083509551755
West Calder, Union Sq084410041804

Livingston, Bus Terminal

085510151815

 

34A Livingston Bus Terminal - Lanark Exchange
Monday to Friday    
Livingston, Bus Terminal0920

Then

Every 

Hour

Until

16201720
West Calder, Union Square093116311734
Breich, Post Office094016401743
Fauldhouse, Bridge St094616461750
Stane, Huntly Terr095316531757
Shotts, Car Mkt100017001805
Forth, Carmuir100517051810
Cleghorn, Harelaw Cross Road Southbound101217121817
Lanark, Bus Stn102217221825
Saturday    
Livingston, Bus Terminal09201020

Then

Every

Hour

Until

1620
West Calder, Union Square093110311631
Breich, Post Office094010401640
Fauldhouse, Bridge St094610461646
Stane, Huntly Terr095310531653
Shotts, Car Mkt100011001700
Forth, Carmuir100511051705
Cleghorn, Harelaw Cross Road Southbound101211121712
Lanark, Bus Stn102211221722